Harris Value property tax analysis

9246 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77078

1,183 sqft, built 1963, in East Houston Appraised at $108,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882010000906

Appraised value
$108,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,386
Living area
1,183 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,555 in 2025 to $108,410 in 2026.