Harris Value property tax analysis

9335 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77078

909 sqft, built 1964, in East Houston Appraised at $95,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882000000932

Appraised value
$95,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$114,289
Living area
909 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +30.9% from $73,194 in 2025 to $95,817 in 2026.