Harris Value property tax analysis

9215 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77078

873 sqft, built 1960, in East Houston Appraised at $102,636 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881970000880

Appraised value
$102,636
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,834
Living area
873 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $93,306 in 2025 to $102,636 in 2026.