Harris Value property tax analysis

8503 Sultan Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,321 sqft, built 1966, in East Houston Appraised at $127,858 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881960000890

Appraised value
$127,858
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,795
Living area
1,321 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,235 in 2025 to $127,858 in 2026.