Harris Value property tax analysis

10306 Valencia Dr, Houston, TX 77013

1,315 sqft, built 1957, in Northshore Appraised at $168,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881720000002

Appraised value
$168,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,987
Living area
1,315 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,576 in 2025 to $168,933 in 2026.