Harris Value property tax analysis

739 Kilroy St, Houston, TX 77013

1,146 sqft, built 1955, in Northshore Appraised at $149,614 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881640000024

Appraised value
$149,614
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,312
Living area
1,146 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $136,013 in 2025 to $149,614 in 2026.