Harris Value property tax analysis

11131 Hayslip Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,372 sqft, built 1977, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $286,165 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881610000018

Appraised value
$286,165
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,098
Living area
1,372 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $260,150 in 2025 to $286,165 in 2026.