Harris Value property tax analysis

11127 Dyson Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,681 sqft, built 2001, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $281,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881590000017

Appraised value
$281,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$334,527
Living area
1,681 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,070 in 2025 to $281,677 in 2026.