Harris Value property tax analysis

11031 Dyson Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,688 sqft, built 1978, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $328,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881590000007

Appraised value
$328,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$441,280
Living area
1,688 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,201 in 2025 to $328,021 in 2026.