Harris Value property tax analysis

11142 Dyson Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,413 sqft, built 1997, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $243,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881580000023

Appraised value
$243,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,663
Living area
1,413 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,070 in 2025 to $243,177 in 2026.