Harris Value property tax analysis

11023 Pine Cone Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,536 sqft, built 1997, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $268,329 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881580000006

Appraised value
$268,329
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,357
Living area
1,536 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,936 in 2025 to $268,329 in 2026.