Harris Value property tax analysis

1802 Mallard Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,110 sqft, built 1962, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $616,580 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881500000007

Appraised value
$616,580
Tax year 2026
Market value
$642,354
Living area
2,110 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $560,528 in 2025 to $616,580 in 2026.