Harris Value property tax analysis

10506 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,091 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $165,550 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881480000119

Appraised value
$165,550
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,036
Living area
1,091 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $137,959 in 2025 to $165,550 in 2026.