Harris Value property tax analysis

10546 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,313 sqft, built 1955, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $181,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881480000108

Appraised value
$181,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,685
Living area
1,313 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $150,857 in 2025 to $181,028 in 2026.