Harris Value property tax analysis

10539 Hollyglen Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,256 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $166,586 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881460000073

Appraised value
$166,586
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,517
Living area
1,256 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,442 in 2025 to $166,586 in 2026.