Harris Value property tax analysis

5527 Benning Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,270 sqft, built 1959, in Westbury Appraised at $492,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0881020080013

Appraised value
$492,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,221
Living area
2,270 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $447,500 in 2025 to $492,250 in 2026.