Harris Value property tax analysis

5922 Hummingbird St, Houston, TX 77096

1,616 sqft, built 1964, in Westbury Appraised at $309,129 for 2026.

Harris County account 0880660000049

Appraised value
$309,129
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,961
Living area
1,616 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $281,027 in 2025 to $309,129 in 2026.