Harris Value property tax analysis

5510 W Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77035

2,278 sqft, built 1958, in Westbury Appraised at $453,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 0880570000030

Appraised value
$453,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,796
Living area
2,278 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $412,236 in 2025 to $453,459 in 2026.