Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Houston Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,480 sqft, built 1976, in Maurice Appraised at $188,402 for 2026.

Harris County account 0880410000007

Appraised value
$188,402
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,710
Living area
1,480 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,275 in 2025 to $188,402 in 2026.