Harris Value property tax analysis

13503 Maudeas Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,532 sqft, built 2021, in Cedar Grove Appraised at $249,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 0872990000015

Appraised value
$249,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,178
Living area
1,532 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,446 in 2025 to $249,090 in 2026.