Harris Value property tax analysis

9530 Meadowbriar Ln, Houston, TX 77063

2,846 sqft, built 1956, in Mid West Appraised at $483,167 for 2026.

Harris County account 0872590000021

Appraised value
$483,167
Tax year 2026
Market value
$496,598
Living area
2,846 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +46.3% from $330,287 in 2025 to $483,167 in 2026.