Harris Value property tax analysis

8610 Reamer St, Houston, TX 77074

1,574 sqft, built 1958, in Braeburn Glen Appraised at $202,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0872510000015

Appraised value
$202,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$300,404
Living area
1,574 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,329 in 2025 to $202,761 in 2026.