Harris Value property tax analysis

8826 Croes Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,149 sqft, built 1958, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $980,578 for 2026.

Harris County account 0872220000004

Appraised value
$980,578
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,066,644
Living area
2,149 sqft
$456 per sqft
Year built
1958
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $891,435 in 2025 to $980,578 in 2026.