Harris Value property tax analysis

8838 Croes Dr, Houston, TX 77055

3,700 sqft, built 1956, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,642,572 for 2026.

Harris County account 0872220000001

Appraised value
$1,642,572
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,751,777
Living area
3,700 sqft
$444 per sqft
Year built
1956
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,493,248 in 2025 to $1,642,572 in 2026.