Harris Value property tax analysis

4318 Marchant Rd, Houston, TX 77047

1,139 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $137,942 for 2026.

Harris County account 0871960000008

Appraised value
$137,942
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,117
Living area
1,139 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,402 in 2025 to $137,942 in 2026.