Harris Value property tax analysis

5932 Riverview Way, Houston, TX 77057

5,547 sqft, built 2013, in Westside Appraised at $2,970,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0871790000007

Appraised value
$2,970,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,544,937
Living area
5,547 sqft
$535 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,700,000 in 2025 to $2,970,000 in 2026.