Harris Value property tax analysis

11910 Mullins Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,566 sqft, built 1955, in Westbury Appraised at $294,915 for 2026.

Harris County account 0871430000009

Appraised value
$294,915
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,699
Living area
1,566 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,105 in 2025 to $294,915 in 2026.