Harris Value property tax analysis

3401 Mooney Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,420 sqft, built 1940, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $216,416 for 2026.

Harris County account 0871160000504

Appraised value
$216,416
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,465
Living area
1,420 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,742 in 2025 to $216,416 in 2026.