Harris Value property tax analysis

3212 Mooney Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,048 sqft, built 1950, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $152,385 for 2026.

Harris County account 0871140000469

Appraised value
$152,385
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,394
Living area
1,048 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,532 in 2025 to $152,385 in 2026.