Harris Value property tax analysis

8219 Mattby St, Houston, TX 77061

1,789 sqft, built 1958, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $222,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870940000010

Appraised value
$222,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,429
Living area
1,789 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,455 in 2025 to $222,700 in 2026.