Harris Value property tax analysis

12907 Traviata Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,850 sqft, built 2013, in Memorial Appraised at $1,452,559 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870730000007

Appraised value
$1,452,559
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,519,294
Living area
3,850 sqft
$377 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,320,509 in 2025 to $1,452,559 in 2026.