Harris Value property tax analysis

12927 Traviata Dr, Houston, TX 77024

1,996 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $814,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870730000002

Appraised value
$814,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$980,399
Living area
1,996 sqft
$408 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $740,100 in 2025 to $814,110 in 2026.