Harris Value property tax analysis

12918 Traviata Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,102 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $892,570 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870710000016

Appraised value
$892,570
Tax year 2026
Market value
$926,063
Living area
2,102 sqft
$425 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $811,428 in 2025 to $892,570 in 2026.