Harris Value property tax analysis

12806 Hansel Ln, Houston, TX 77024

1,800 sqft, built 1959, in Memorial Appraised at $793,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870680000012

Appraised value
$793,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$817,649
Living area
1,800 sqft
$441 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $721,000 in 2025 to $793,100 in 2026.