Harris Value property tax analysis

5838 Flamingo Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,269 sqft, built 1960, in South Side Appraised at $154,805 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870640000010

Appraised value
$154,805
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,772
Living area
1,269 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,732 in 2025 to $154,805 in 2026.