Harris Value property tax analysis

5703 Thrush Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,480 sqft, built 1959, in South Side Appraised at $169,136 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870570000036

Appraised value
$169,136
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,665
Living area
1,480 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,760 in 2025 to $169,136 in 2026.