Harris Value property tax analysis

6526 Granite St, Houston, TX 77092

1,287 sqft, built 1958, in Langwood Appraised at $295,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870400000035

Appraised value
$295,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$321,738
Living area
1,287 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $246,659 in 2025 to $295,990 in 2026.