Harris Value property tax analysis

6338 Clemson St, Houston, TX 77092

1,002 sqft, built 1960, in Langwood Appraised at $209,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870370000022

Appraised value
$209,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,930
Living area
1,002 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,765 in 2025 to $209,841 in 2026.