Harris Value property tax analysis

6319 Lodge St, Houston, TX 77092

982 sqft, built 1960, in Langwood Appraised at $244,797 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870370000009

Appraised value
$244,797
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,977
Living area
982 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $203,998 in 2025 to $244,797 in 2026.