Harris Value property tax analysis

11501 Clearfield Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,118 sqft, built 1986, in Gateway Place Appraised at $148,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870270000030

Appraised value
$148,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,074
Living area
1,118 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,729 in 2025 to $148,201 in 2026.