Harris Value property tax analysis

5203 Heatherbloom Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,532 sqft, built 1962, in Central Southwest Appraised at $195,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870210000009

Appraised value
$195,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,885
Living area
1,532 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,317 in 2025 to $195,048 in 2026.