Harris Value property tax analysis

5115 Heatherbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,331 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $170,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870200000015

Appraised value
$170,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,036
Living area
1,331 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,214 in 2025 to $170,735 in 2026.