Harris Value property tax analysis

5131 Heathercrest St, Houston, TX 77045

1,124 sqft, built 1963, in Central Southwest Appraised at $133,785 for 2026.

Harris County account 0870190000030

Appraised value
$133,785
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,546
Living area
1,124 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,623 in 2025 to $133,785 in 2026.