Harris Value property tax analysis

9215 Vinearbor St, Houston, TX 77033

1,165 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $149,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 0862170000004

Appraised value
$149,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,419
Living area
1,165 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,958 in 2025 to $149,553 in 2026.