Harris Value property tax analysis

7718 Meadville St, Houston, TX 77061

1,518 sqft, built 1960, in Glenbrook Valley Appraised at $235,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861950000005

Appraised value
$235,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,640
Living area
1,518 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,000 in 2025 to $235,400 in 2026.