Harris Value property tax analysis

7710 Dillon St, Houston, TX 77061

1,365 sqft, built 1960, in Glenbrook Valley Appraised at $238,020 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861900000003

Appraised value
$238,020
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,442
Living area
1,365 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,382 in 2025 to $238,020 in 2026.