Harris Value property tax analysis

7614 Cayton St, Houston, TX 77061

1,555 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $266,948 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861850000005

Appraised value
$266,948
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,381
Living area
1,555 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,680 in 2025 to $266,948 in 2026.