Harris Value property tax analysis

2605 Oaks Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,569 sqft, built 1951, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $274,046 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861810000048

Appraised value
$274,046
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,394
Living area
1,569 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $249,133 in 2025 to $274,046 in 2026.