Harris Value property tax analysis

9781 Cedardale Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,686 sqft, built 1966, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $532,714 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861710000001

Appraised value
$532,714
Tax year 2026
Market value
$565,701
Living area
1,686 sqft
$316 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $484,286 in 2025 to $532,714 in 2026.