Harris Value property tax analysis

4103 Ebbtide Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,398 sqft, built 1958, in Central Southwest Appraised at $188,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861260000015

Appraised value
$188,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,839
Living area
1,398 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,702 in 2025 to $188,872 in 2026.